Invited groups |
2012Classic 10K Road Race 2012 Results - Classic 10K Road Race
Published by
Website:Click here 10k Female Age Groups | 10k Male Age Groups | 10k Overall | 10k Searchable Results Top 50 Overall
THE CLASSIC 10K
MIDDLETOWN, NY, JUNE 3, 2012 8:30 a.m.
ChronoTrack Timing by: www.superracesystems.com
Place Div Div Name No. Age Sex City Nettime Time Pace
===== === ===== ===================== ===== === === ============== ========= ======= =====
1 1 M2529 Tesfaye Gir Bekele 9 29 M Ethiopia 29:19 29:19 4:43
2 1 M3034 Gilbert Okari 30 34 M Kenya 29:30 29:30 4:45
3 2 M3034 Ketema Nigusse 5 31 M 29:33 29:33 4:46
4 2 M2529 Abiyot Endale 6 25 M Ethiopia 29:35 29:35 4:46
5 3 M3034 Mengistu Ta Nebsi 15 34 M Ethiopia 29:36 29:37 4:46
6 3 M2529 Philip Lagat 35 29 M Toledo 29:37 29:37 4:46
7 4 M2529 Harbert Okuti 7 26 M Uganda 30:13 30:13 4:52
8 5 M2529 Birhanu Alemu 21 29 M 30:21 30:21 4:54
9 6 M2529 Fikadu Lemma 27 29 M 30:48 30:48 4:58
10 4 M3034 Tariku Abos Bokan 23 30 M Ethiopia 31:04 31:04 5:00
11 7 M2529 Mikael Kahsay 37 25 M New York 31:51 31:52 5:08
12 1 M4044 Joseph Ekuom 25 42 M 32:57 32:57 5:19
13 1 M2024 Temesgen Ilanso 41 22 M Washington 33:13 33:13 5:21
14 1 F2529 Lindsey Scherin 34 25 F Fayetteville 33:29 33:29 5:24
15 1 F3034 Malika Mejdoub 31 30 F Albuquerque 33:52 33:52 5:27
16 2 F3034 Nemtsehay Misganaw 36 31 F New York 33:54 33:54 5:28
17 2 F2529 Hirut Mandefro 3 26 F 33:55 33:55 5:28
18 1 M1519 Alexander Shodai 619 15 M Middletown 34:13 34:13 5:31
19 3 F3034 Yihunlish Delelecha 16 30 F Ethiopia 34:17 34:17 5:32
20 1 F2024 Dorcus Chesang 24 21 F Kenya 34:30 34:31 5:34
21 2 M4044 Mike Slinskey 40 42 M Hopewell Junct 34:45 34:46 5:36
22 2 F2024 Hirut Beyne 10 20 F Ethiopia 34:48 34:48 5:36
23 2 M2024 David McCarey 1265 22 M Circleville 35:12 35:12 5:40
24 1 F3539 Ilona Barvanova 22 39 F Ukraine 35:16 35:16 5:41
25 2 M1519 Juan Soriano 1097 19 M Middletown 35:49 35:49 5:46
26 3 F2024 Tinbit Weldegebriel 20 22 F Ethiopia 35:52 35:52 5:47
27 3 M2024 Isaiah Miller 1096 20 M Middletown 35:58 35:59 5:48
28 5 M3034 Jason Kennedy 1336 31 M Honesdale 36:07 36:08 5:49
29 3 M1519 Rodolgo Nieto 1314 19 M Middletown 36:09 36:14 5:50
30 1 M3539 Raymond Revell 847 39 M Wurtsboro 36:23 36:24 5:52
31 3 F2529 Mekives Bekele 39 25 F New York 36:46 36:47 5:56
32 2 F3539 Olena Rozhko 17 39 F Ukraine 36:49 36:50 5:56
33 3 M4044 Freddy Tiburcio 957 44 M Goshen 37:26 37:26 6:02
34 1 F4044 Claudia Camargo 761 41 F Hopewell Junct 37:34 37:35 6:03
35 2 M3539 Gregory Foster 1068 39 M Goshen 37:40 37:43 6:05
36 4 F2529 Hayley O'Malley 664 26 F Ardmore 37:51 37:52 6:06
37 1 M4549 Jhonny Camacho 32 49 M Albuquerque 37:51 37:52 6:06
38 4 M1519 John Warager 1211 17 M Montgomery 38:15 38:17 6:10
39 3 M3539 Michael Bassett 976 35 M Rock Hill 38:32 38:34 6:13
40 6 M3034 Matt Hanley 299 31 M Ridgewood 38:38 38:40 6:14
41 5 M1519 Brian Falkena 672 16 M Bloomingburg 38:52 38:52 6:16
42 4 M4044 John Sellstrom 306 40 M Libery 38:54 38:57 6:17
43 6 M1519 Alex Florio 757 19 M Salisbury Mill 39:02 39:02 6:17
44 2 M4549 Donald Thurston 319 46 M Pine Bush 39:14 39:15 6:19
45 5 M4044 Kerry Meehan 735 44 M Peekskill 39:16 39:17 6:20
46 8 M2529 Tim Kosteczko 833 26 M Wallkill 39:21 39:22 6:21
47 7 M3034 Jesse Hofer 983 33 M Chester 39:21 39:24 6:21
48 7 M1519 Derek Colon 659 16 M Middletown 39:30 39:32 6:22
49 9 M2529 David Wright 803 27 M West Hurley Rd 39:37 39:44 6:24
50 5 F2529 Stephanie Lasner 183 26 F New City 39:44 39:47 6:25
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11019 views
History for Classic 10K Road Race
Show 2 more
|